Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

WE REMEMBER THOSE WHO WERE KILLED IN ACTION ONE HUNDRED YEARS AGO TODAY

Gallipoli

31th October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 26

BETTS ALFRED HERBERT A H Lance Corporal '10855' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DAVIES W T Private '19764' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

DOWNER A E Rifleman '675' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

EARLL A C Serjeant '1577' Royal Engineers 1st/2nd (Kent Fortress) Field Coy.

EDGINGTON W Able Seaman 'London Z/560' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div.

ELLISS GEORGE G Private '16157' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

FENWICK W Private '21026' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

FIELDING HARRY H Private '22433' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

HOLMES F J Private '20118' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

HUNT H J Rifleman '2493' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

KELLY V Private '12689' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

KENNEDY JOHN J Private '1971' Fife and Forfar Yeomanry

KEY GEORGE G Private 'G/10585' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

LINDSAY R Private '11/18269' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn

LOVE B Private '14172' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

MAINES THOMAS T Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/3533' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div.

MARTIN DAVID HENRY D H Private '5088' Welsh Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

MORELAND L Company Quartermaster Serjeant '11260' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

NAYLOR H Private '12725' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn

NICKSON B Bugler '1582' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

PETRIE ROBERT MILN R M Serjeant '966' Fife and Forfar Yeomanry

ROSS A Private '4/7419' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

SMYTH WILLIAM JAMES W J Private '16791' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

STANDING B Private '3/2393' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

WALES H Private '19298' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

WARDLE WILLIAM W Private '8786' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

30th October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 19

BAXTER JOHN J Private '1758' Fife and Forfar Yeomanry 1st

BLACKBURN R Private '22492' Essex Regiment 1st (Garr.) Bn.

DAVISON ROBERT LIDDELL R L Private '19046' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

EDWARDS T Private 'G/12695' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

HAYDEN E Private '5669' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

KAY F Private '4/8477' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

KENNAUGH FRANK STANLEY F S Farrier Quartermaster Serjeant '346' Welsh Horse Yeomanry 1st

MORGAN DAVID JOHN D J Private '12532' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

MOWLES FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Private '2109' Suffolk Yeomanry

McGONIGILL D Corporal '5497' Scottish Horse 2nd

POWELL F J Private '12031' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

SAWERS WILLIAM W Driver '179' Royal Field Artillery 1st/4th Lowland Bde.

SCHOFIELD ABEL A H Private '14241' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

SCOTT H Private '18221' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

SEAR G Private '18574' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SWINNEY W Private '16999' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

TINGLE W Private '4/7954' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

WINNARD JOSEPH J Private '2045' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

WOOD ALGERNON GEORGE NEWCOME A G N Major Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

29th October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 30

BARON JOHN J Private '11876' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BAXTER ERNEST E Gunner '91556' Royal Field Artillery 175th Bty.

BENNETT A Serjeant '10646' Cheshire Regiment 8th Bn.

BURGESS RALPH HALL R H Private '2088' Manchester Regiment "B" Coy. 10th Bn.

BYRNE PATRICK P Serjeant '5702' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

CAMERON R Corporal '1372' Highland Light Infantry 5th Bn.

CHAPMAN FRANK F Private '7571' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

CLARK DAVID D Private '1496' Fife and Forfar Yeomanry 1st

DUFFY R W Lance Corporal '18284' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

FAHEY J F Sapper '71323' Royal Engineers 3rd Base Signal Depot

FLATT JONATHAN ROBERT J R Private '2974' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

GRAHAM MATTHEW THOMAS M T Private '21448' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

GROGAN CHARLES C Lance Corporal '12647' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

HEWSON VICTOR FRANK V F Private '21022' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

HOLMES T Private '4/7766' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

KENNY J Private '13293' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

LANE F Private '1568' City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders) "B" Sqdn.

LEWIS B H Lance Corporal '18338' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

LOVEDAY STANLEY VICTOR S V Private '3406' Royal Fusiliers 2nd/1st Bn.

LUCK FREDRICK GILBERT F G Private '2549' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

MATHESON D Private '1755' Lovat Scouts

NAYLOR T H Private '20981' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

NEWSON HERBERT H Private 'G/11016' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

PEARCE G Private 'PLY/689(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Bn. R.N. Div

PITTS HUGH H Private '11444' East Lancashire Regiment "A" Coy. 6th Bn.

POLLARD FREDERICK F Private '22337' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

SPENCER J Private '10758' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

TILLEY WILLIAM W Private '673' Leinster Regiment 6th Bn.

TURNER DUNCAN D Private '3692' Scottish Horse 1st

WILSHAW H Private '9994' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

28th October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 156

ARCHER EDWARD CHARLES E C Sapper '1371' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

ARNOLD OMAR O Sapper '2192' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

ASHDOWN CHARLES WILLIAM C W Sapper '904' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd (Kent) Field Coy.

BANKS HUGH H Sapper '797' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

BARWICK J B Lance Corporal '2388' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

BELL JAMES HENRY J H Sapper '1184' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

BENTON PERCY P J Driver '2241' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

BETTS SYDNEY S Sapper '743' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

BISSELL WILLIAM HENRY W H W Driver '2052' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

BLACKMAN EDWARD HENRY E H Sapper '2600' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

BLACKMAN JAMES J Sapper '2194' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

BRENNAN J Private '15776' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

BREWER HERBERT REGINALD H R Sapper '1009' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

BRISTOW RICHARD JOHN R J Sapper '1568' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

BROCKWELL JOSEPH J Sapper '2570' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

BROWN WILLIAM ALFRED W A Driver '2024' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

CARTER JOHN HENRY J H Company Serjeant Major '161' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

CLARKE F Sapper '1962' Royal Engineers

COATS LAWRENCE ARMSTRONG L A Second Lieutenant Northumberland Fusiliers 15th Bn.

COOK JOSEPH LEONARD J L Sapper '2112' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

COOKE ERNEST E Sapper '2019' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

COOPER CHARLES C Private '10810' Reserve Cavalry Regiment 1st

COPPARD WILLIAM HERBERT W H Driver '2089' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

CRITTENDEN FREDERICK F Sapper '890' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

CROCKETT ALFRED JAMES A J Sapper '2564' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

CROWE HUGH BARBY H B Lieutenant Royal Fusiliers 4th Bn. attd. 2nd Bn.

DADSON FREDERICK F Driver '2247' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

DAVEY EDWIN WILLIAM E W Sapper '1462' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

DAVIES WILLIAM W Driver '2235' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

DOUGHERTY T Corporal '2503' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

DRAWBRIDGE WALTER NELSON GREENGRO W N G Sapper '2198' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

EADE ALBERT EDWARD A E Gunner '77585' Royal Field Artillery 97th Bty.

ELVIDGE HARRY H Sapper '2056' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

FARNES ROBERT R 2nd Corporal '835' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

FENNER HAROLD H Driver '2230' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

FILEWOOD GEORGE G Sapper '941' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

FLOYD DAVID D Sapper '2380' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

FORD WILLIAM HENRY W H Sapper '1039' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

FOSTER LEONARD DANIEL S. L D S Sapper '1559' Royal Engineers 8th Reserve Coy. 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

FULLER WILLIAM BROOKES W B Serjeant '970' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

FUNNELL ALFRED A Driver '2234' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

FUNNELL FRANK F Corporal '719' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

FUNNELL HARRY H Sapper '900' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

FUNNELL WILLIAM W Sapper '1633' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

GANDER CHARLES C Driver '2090' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

GILBERT JOHN ROBERT J R Driver '2240' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

GILBERT NELSON N Sapper '2167' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

GILLIES HENRY H Sapper '2200' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

GODSMARK THOMAS T Driver '2233' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

GOLDBAUM HARRY H Sapper '1149' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

GOODSELL CHARLES LEWIS C L Sapper '2084' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

GOWER WILLIAM W Sapper '1225' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

GRAINGER JOHN J Sapper '1979' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

GRAVES ARTHUR A Sapper '2104' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

GREIG WILLIAM SPENCE W S Driver '75333' Royal Engineers "M" Lines Communication Signal Coy.

GROOMBRIDGE WILLIAM W Corporal '727' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

HANDLEY THOMAS FREDERICK JAMES T F J Driver '2225' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

HARDIE JOHN MILLS J M Private '540' Scottish Horse 3rd

HARMER FRANK F Sapper '892' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

HARMER FREDERICK JAMES F J Sapper '1354' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

HARMER WILLIAM W Driver '2252' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

HATCH FREDERICK F Sapper '2587' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

HAWKINS CLEMENT C 2nd Corporal '741' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Field Coy.

HEAD ALBERT A Lance Corporal '899' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

HEASMAN HENRY H Sapper '798' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

HEASMAN JESSE J Sapper '1037' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

HEASMAN WILLIAM W Sapper '786' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

HOAD GEORGE G Sapper '806' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

HODGES ALBERT A Driver '2212' Royal Engineers 3rd Kent Field Coy.

HOLLAMBY JAMES J Sapper '2623' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

HOLLOMBY JOHN GEORGE J G Sapper '1460' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

HUGHES JOHN EDWARD J E Sapper '1972' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

HUNT PERCY ROBERT P R Sapper '1641' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

JEFFERY EDWIN E Sapper '939' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

JOHNSON JAMES ALFRED J A Serjeant 'P/627' Military Police Corps Military Mounted Police

KIMBER STANLEY ARTHUR S A Sapper '1024' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

LANGRIDGE THOMAS WILLIAM T W Sapper '1499' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

LATTER FREDERICK EDWARD F E Sapper '2390' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

LAWSON J Corporal '617' Scottish Horse 3rd

LOTT JOHN FRANK J F Sapper '2387' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

MANKLOW C E Driver '2028' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

MARCHANT GEORGE HENRY G H Sapper '2203' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

MARRINER PERCY BERTRAM P B Sapper '2204' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

MARTIN FREDERICK THOMAS F T Sapper '1966' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

MARTIN GEORGE G Sapper '2367' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

MAY SIDNEY CHARLES S C Sapper '1507' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy

MEPHAM JAMES J Sapper '1147' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

MILES SIDNEY ISAAC S I Driver '2214' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

MILLS HERBERT H Sapper '2021' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

MOLLOY LUKE L Sapper '558113' Royal Engineers 1st London Div. Signal Coy.

MORRIS JAMES J Sapper '1955' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

MORRISS HERBERT H Lance Corporal 'P/1752' Military Police Corps Military Foot Police

MOSS PERCY P Driver '2091' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

MURRELLS J Sapper '918' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

McNALLY JOHN J Sapper '1266' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

NEAL FREDERICK ARTHUR F A Sapper '991' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy

NYE ALBERT A Sapper '776' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

OUSBEY JOSEPH J Private '37483' Welsh Regiment 8th Bn.

OWENS PATRICK P Gunner '12634' Royal Field Artillery 368th Bty.

OXLEY ERNEST EDGAR E E Sapper '1150' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

PARKER HARRY H Lance Corporal '1990' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

PARROTT WILLIAM W Sapper '796' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

PARSONS FRANK F Serjeant '3/4540' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PEERLESS CLARENCE ROLAND WALTER C R W Sapper '1973' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

PEERLESS WALTER JAMES W J Sapper '1408' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

PEMBERTON HORACE JAMES H J Sapper '2087' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

PETERS G H Sapper '1599' Royal Engineers 8th Reserve Coy. 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

PETTET A J Sapper '2206' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

PHILIP A Private '675' Scottish Horse 3rd

POLLITT THOMAS T Lance Corporal 'P/1756' Military Police Corps Military Foot Police

POOK RICHARD R T Driver '2268' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

POOLE JAMES J Private '56828' Royal Army Medical Corps 17th Stat. Hosp

PORTER MATTHEW M Lance Corporal 'P/1760' Military Police Corps Military Foot Police

READER FRANK F Serjeant '290' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

RICHARDSON ERNEST BENBOW E B Second Lieutenant Royal Engineers 67th Field Coy.

RIPPON CHARLES C Sapper '30765' Royal Engineers Postal Sect.

ROBERSON HARRY H Sapper '1564' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

ROGERS JOHN J Sapper '742' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

RUDDLE BOB B Driver '1989' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

SADLER JAMES HENRY J H Sapper '2537' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

SALOMONS DAVID REGINALD HERMAN P. D R H P Captain Royal Engineers

SALTER WILLIAM HENRY W H 2nd Corporal '916' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

SAUNDERS WILLIAM W Sapper '2092' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

SAUNDERS WILLIAM W Sapper '2261' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

SCOLLICK ALBAN VINCENT A V Driver '2348' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

SCOTT JOHN J Lance Corporal 'P/1750' Military Police Corps Military Foot Police

SHELLEY EWBERT JOHN E J Sapper '2209' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

SKINNER ALBERT EDWARD A E Driver '2029' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

SMALLCOMB ARTHUR A Corporal '903' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

SMART ARCHIBALD TYRER A T Corporal '56148' Royal Army Medical Corps 17th Stat. Hosp

SMITH GEORGE G Fitter Staff Serjeant '56781' Royal Garrison Artillery 91st Heavy Bty.

SOMERS F Serjeant '722' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

SUMNER ALBERT GEORGE A G Sapper '2400' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

TAYLOR JAMES J Private '566' Scottish Horse "J" Sqdn. 3rd

THOMPSON JOHN VICTOR J V Sapper '1509' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

TICEHURST EDWARD E C Sapper '848' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

TIDY JOHN WILLIAM J W Sapper '1869' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

TILL SIMEON S Sapper '2386' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

TILL THOMAS FREDERICK T F Sapper '1048' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

TODMAN HARRY H Sapper '1411' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

TOLLEY T Private '14401' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

TURNER LEONARD ARCHIBALD L A Corporal '2723' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

TUTCHENER FRANK LEONARD F L Sapper '757' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

UNDERHILL MARK THOMAS M T Sapper '756' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

VAUGHAN ERNEST E Driver '1991' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

VENN GEORGE HENRY G H Lance Corporal 'P/1755' Military Police Corps Military Foot Police

WAKEFORD ALBERT HENRY A H Driver '2220' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

WALCH B J B Second Lieutenant Essex Regiment 2nd/4th Bn.

WALTER FRANK F Sapper '2210' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

WALTON J Private '13448' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

WARDLEY FRANK F Private '04063' Army Ordnance Corps 26th Coy.

WATSON ARTHUR WILLIAM A W Sapper '2534' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

WHITE CHARLES WALTER C W Lance Corporal '2402' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

WILMSHURST WILLIAM W Sapper '826' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

WIMSHURST FRANK F Sapper '958' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

WOOD WALTER EDWARD W E Sapper '1011' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

27th October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 19

BURFOOT C Private '3352' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

CORD R Serjeant '19583' Welsh Regiment 8th Bn.

GRAY ANDREW A Private '871' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st/4th Bn.

GRIFFITHS J Private '10695' Cheshire Regiment 8th Bn.

HAGUE JAMES J Private '10341' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HARRISON ISAAC I Private '10324' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

HOWELLS ROBERT RICHARD R R Private '2917' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

LOGAN JAMES J Private '19866' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

LOMAS HAROLD H Private '17400' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

MUIR ANDREW CHRISTISON MITCHELL A C M Lieutenant King's Own Scottish Borderers 9th Bn., attd. 1st Bn.

MacKENZIE SINCLAIR H. S H Private '5179' Lovat Scouts

ORMEROD H Corporal '1527' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

PENN A Driver '2139' Royal Field Artillery "A" Bty. 56th Bde.

POOLE HERBERT HENRY H H Private '21159' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

ROSS F M Private '11763' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

TOPHAM THOMAS T Corporal '621' South Lancashire Regiment "D" Coy. 6th Bn.

TRIPPITT JOSEPH J Quartermaster Serjeant '6778' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

VIVERS JOHN J Captain Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

WELLS FREDRICK CHARLES F C Private '17075' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

26th October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 25

BROWN THOMAS T Private '18890' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

CASSWELL PERCY EDWARD P E Private 'S4/070833' Army Service Corps H.Q. 3rd Echelon

CUTHBERTSON SAMUEL S Driver '7854' Royal Field Artillery "C" Bty. 69th Bde.

DAVIES ROBERT LLEWELYN R L Private '2830' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1/6th Bn.

EDWARDS J W Private '15797' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

FLETCHER W Private '10499' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

FORD CHARLES HENDERSON C H Private '1704' Fife and Forfar Yeomanry 1st

FREKE SILAS S Lance Corporal '20447' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

HALL GEORGE NEEDS G N Private '10788' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

HAY WILLIAM W Private '4901' Scottish Horse 2nd

HILL DAVID D Driver '50887' Royal Engineers 23rd Airline Sect.

HUGHES THOMAS HOWELL T H Lance Corporal '1522' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

JAMES JOHN J Private '14766' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

JARROLD GEORGE G Private '2000' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st/2nd East Anglian Field Amb

MATHIESON E Private '4953' Scottish Horse 2nd

NICOLL ROBERT BAIRD R B Private '5818' Scottish Horse 2nd

PALMER WILLIAM GARROD W G Private '19028' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

REEMAN WALTER STANLEY W S Private '5485' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

SCOTT THOMAS T Private '12533' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

SMITH E Private '8384' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

TAYLOR GEORGE HALLIWELL G H Private '1819' Royal Scots 1st/4th Bn.

WARD C F Private '22112' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

WEARS R Private '15668' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WILKINSON HUGH H Private '1527' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/6th Bn.

WRIGHT THOMAS WALTER T W Private '3/4701' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

25th October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 27

ALDRIDGE J Driver '46393' Royal Engineers 11th Div. Signal Coy.

ARNOLD CHARLES C Private '11095' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

BENTLEY LEWIS L Private '18771' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) "D" Coy. 9th Bn.

BONE CECIL JOHN C J Sapper '854' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

BRACKNER GEORGE G Private '13908' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

BYRNE MATTHEW M Private '2472' Essex Regiment 4th Bn.

COE T I Private '4182' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

DODSON FRED F Serjeant '3769' Royal Irish Regiment 1st Garrison Bn.

ELLIS GEORGE G Serjeant '8483' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

GRUNDY JOHN J Lance Corporal '11376' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

HALL THOMAS T Private '3/4765' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

HOPKINSON WILLIAM W Private '22510' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

JONES ALBERT SHELLEY A S Private 'G/16442' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

KING W Private '3/2512' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

KNIGHTON G W Private '1834' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

MACBRAYNE DUNCAN D Private '2660' Lovat Scouts 1st

MATTINSON L D Private '1906' Derbyshire Yeomanry

MORRISON H Private '7446' Royal Scots Fusiliers 5th Bn.

NUGENT THOMAS T Private '18670' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

ROBERTS THOMAS T Private '5754' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

ROSS JOHN J Shoeing Smith Corporal '1593' Scottish Horse

ROYLE HARRY H Private '2529' Manchester Regiment 10th Bn.

SMITH FRED F Serjeant '10966' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

TAYLOR H A Corporal '14992' King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) 6th Bn.

TUFFNELL RICHARD ALBERT R A Private '13574' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WILLIAMS S R T A M Second Lieutenant Royal East Kent Yeomanry

WRIGHT G A Private '11735' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

24th October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 20

BRADLEY WILLIAM CHARLES M W C M Battery Quartermaster Serjeant '47614' Royal Field Artillery "B" Bty. 55th Bde

CUNNINGTON WILLIAM CHRISTOPHER W C Private '15930' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

EDWARDS HARRY H Private '3756' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

FERGUSON JAMES J Private '2989' Highland Light Infantry 6th Bn.

HAGUE G Private '1839' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

HALLS WILLIAM FREDERICK W F Private '3/1430' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HARPER W Private '1710' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 1st/5th Bn.

HARRISON WILLIAM W Private '2306' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

JARRED E Private '1471' Norfolk Yeomanry

JENNINGS WILLIAM JOHN W J Private '2381' Royal Gloucestershire Hussars

JOHN WILFRED HENRY W H Private '2574' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

JOHNSON WALTER STEWARD W S Private '1658' Norfolk Yeomanry 1st/1st

KEATING JOHN J Serjeant '3723' Scottish Horse

LORING WILLIAM W Captain Scottish Horse

McLOUGHLIN JOHN J Private '17073' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

OXER H Private '17428' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

PARKES T H Private '15505' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

STEWART WILLIAM ARTHUR W A Private '11082' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

THOMPSON GEORGE CYRIL G C Second Lieutenant Lancashire Fusiliers 6th Bn.

WISE GEORGE THOMAS G T Private 'SS/14718' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

23rd October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 35

BOUGHEY GEORGE G Private '21754' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

BOWKETT A Private '1853' Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Bn.

BROADHURST JOHN J Gunner '90736' Royal Field Artillery 10th Bty.

BURKETT THOMAS HENRY T H Private '12001' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

CHADWICK R Private '1799' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

CHALMERS WILLIAM F. W F Private '7190' Highland Light Infantry 8th Bn.

COWAN T Lance Corporal '4311' Scottish Horse 1st

DIAMOND MATTHEW M Sapper '6903' Royal Engineers 5th Fortress Coy.

FRANKS BRAHAM ALFRED B A Second Lieutenant Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 11th Bn. attd. 8th Bn.

GREETHAM GEORGE G Private 'G/10716' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

GRIERSON JOHN J Private '7191' Highland Light Infantry 8th Bn.

GRUBB HERBERT WILLIAM H W Private 'TF/3641' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

HILL J E Corporal '10630' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

JOHNSTONE ROBERT BROWN R B Private '3887' Scottish Horse 1st

LOCKE ERNEST E Driver '662' Royal Engineers 53rd Welsh Div. Signal Coy.

MACEY T C Private '1727' London Regiment 10th Bn.

MARSHALL JOHN MORRICE MAITLAND J M M Lieutenant Essex Regiment 4th Bn.

MEAD G W Private '4588' ALIAS

MEE GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '4588' Essex Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

MONKSFIELD JOHN J Private '806' London Regiment 10th Bn.

MOUNTJOY GEORGE HENRY G H Lance Corporal '2554' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

McCOURT PETER J. P J Private '9509' Royal Irish Regiment 1st (Garr.) Bn.

McFADZEAN JAMES GRAY J G Private '4356' Scottish Horse "A" Sqdn. 1st

McLEOD W Private '2249' Highland Light Infantry 1st/6th Bn.

McSWEENEY WILLIAM W Private '11305' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

O'CONNOR JAMES J Corporal '13539' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

ORWIN THOMAS HOLIDAY EMBLETON T H E Driver '90169' Royal Field Artillery 29th Div. Ammunition Col.

ROBERTS LAURENCE L Private '3285' Middlesex Hussars 1st

ROONEY J Private '2667' Highland Light Infantry 1st/6th Bn.

SCOTT WALTER W Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery

SMITH HENRY THOMAS H T Sapper '1681' Royal Engineers 1st/2nd London Field Coy.

THOMAS D Quartermaster Serjeant '45' Royal Engineers 1st/1st (Welch) Field Coy.

TOMLINSON JOHN J Lance Corporal '16574' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

WARD A Lance Corporal '3292' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

WATSON HERBERT H Private '17700' Cheshire Regiment 8th Bn.

22nd October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 18

ABLEY J Acting Bombardier '90734' Royal Field Artillery 10th Bty.

ARCHER ALBERT HENRY A H Private '1298' Essex Regiment "C" Coy. 1st/4th Bn.

BAIN J Private '5231' Scottish Horse 2nd

CAITENS WILLIAM W Private '7541' Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

DUFF J H Private '4002' Scottish Horse 2nd

HASTINGS J Private '3896' Scottish Horse 1st

HOPPER THOMAS T Private '16413' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

LAW G C Private '3593' Essex Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

LINCOLN E Private '20004' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

MACMILLAN PETER CHRISTIE P C Private '2717' Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal) "C" Sqdn.

MURPHY ALAN WILSON A W Serjeant '4943' Scottish Horse 2nd

MacPHERSON A Private '4165' Lovat Scouts

McCALLUM DONALD D Private '1656' Royal Army Medical Corps 52nd Lowland Sanitary Sect

McMILLEN JOSEPH J Sapper '2443' Royal Engineers 2nd London Field Coy.

PERRY SAM S Private '346' Royal Army Medical Corps Eastern Mounted Bde. Field Amb

RYAN F Private '2511' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

TURNBULL WILLIAM W Gunner '96567' Royal Field Artillery "A" Bty. 69th Bde.

WOODARD ALFRED A Gunner '85473' Royal Field Artillery 460th Bty.

21st October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 19

ARBER ARCHIBALD GUY A G Second Lieutenant Border Regiment

BEVERIDGE HENRY H Private '2489' Fife and Forfar Yeomanry 1st

BILLINGHAM WALTER ARTHUR W A Gunner '10351' Royal Field Artillery "B" Bty. 59th Bde.

DEWHURST THOMAS T Private '5333' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

FISH JAMES J Private '2557' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

FLINT WILLIAM EDWARD W E Gunner '1366' Royal Field Artillery 2nd East Lancs Bde.

HINDLE ARTHUR A Private '2352' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

LEA THOMAS HENRY T H Private 'L/16549' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

LUNN J Lance Corporal '1807' Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

MAIR A Lance Corporal '2119' Scottish Horse 2nd

McFARLANE J B Private '1835' Fife and Forfar Yeomanry 1st

McINTYRE P Private '2759' Highland Light Infantry 1st/7th Bn.

McRAE RODERICK DONALD R D Private '679' Welsh Horse Yeomanry 1st/1st

SMITH JOSEPH J Private '20448' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

STIRLING J Private '2127' Highland Light Infantry 7th Bn.

TRAFFORD HENRY EDWARD H E Private '15126' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

WATSON ISAAC I Private '5385' Scottish Horse 2nd

WEBLEY ALBERT FRANK A F Private '1937' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st/2nd South Western Mounted Bde. Field Amb

WHITE H T Lance Corporal '2079' Essex Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

20th October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 32

ALDERSON JOHN MYRES J M Private '18212' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BANCROFT WALTER W Private '21213' Lancashire Fusiliers "A" Coy. 1st Bn.

BENFOLD THOMAS T Private 'Deal/3666(S)' Royal Marines R.M. Medical Unit, R.N. Div.

BURNS DAVID SHAW D S Private 'CH/573(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Chatham Bn. R.N. Div

CARTER F Private '21124' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

CHADWICK J Gunner '1295' Royal Field Artillery 1st/19th (East Lancs) Bde.

DIMMER E G Rifleman '2301' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

FITZGERALD JOHN J Private '7569' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GRUNDY CHARLES C Private '4449' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

HALL TOM T Private '1343' Manchester Regiment 1st/9th Bn.

HUXTABLE REGINALD R Private '2362' Royal North Devon Hussars

KERR FRANCIS F Lance Corporal '6850' King's Own Scottish Borderers "C" Coy. 1st/4th Bn.

LEE FREDERICK F Corporal 'TF/3630' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

LEE HARRY H Corporal '933' Royal Field Artillery 4th Bty. 1st (East Lancs) Bde.

MACDONALD RONALD R Private '2043' Lovat Scouts 1st

MARTIN WILLIAM W M Private '19053' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

MASSON JAMES J Driver 'T4/061346' Army Service Corps

MOORE THOMAS T Private '3486' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

MORRIS J Private '2486' Fife and Forfar Yeomanry 1st/2nd

McKINLAY JAMES J Private '9782' Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 8th Bn.

ORKNEY ROBERT R Lieutenant Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 5th Bn.

PAIBA ELLIS JAMES ALFRED E J A Lieutenant Royal Fusiliers 15th Bn. attd. 2nd Bn.

PARKER ROBERT R A Private '11576' East Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

PRITCHARD JOHN LEITHEAD J L Acting Bombardier '1036' R.F.A. 52nd Div. Ammunition Col. 3rd Lowland Bde.

PUGH CLEMENT C Corporal '11933' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

REID JAMES J Private '1401' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

ROBERTS WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '1637' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st/4th London Mounted Bde. Field Amb.

SMITH E Private '1735' Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)

STRAFFORD CLAUDE C Private '2542' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

TAYSUM HARRY H Private '1985' Royal Gloucestershire Hussars

WESTON LEWIS RAYMOND GEORGE L R G Private '17662' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

WOODHEAD FRED F Private '4/7658' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

19th October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 32

ANDERSON WILLIAM JAMES W J Major Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) H.Q. Staff, 9th Army Corps

BONNIE JAMES EDWARD J E Private '2570' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) "B" Coy. 1st Bn.

BOOKER FREDERICK ERNEST F E Serjeant '3/4967' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

BRIDGES F R Private '9830' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BROWN SAMUEL S Private '13368' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

DENNIS THOMAS RALPH T R Private 'TF/1748' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

FISHLOCK CHARLES C Private '20730' York and Lancaster Regiment 6th Bn.

FORSYTH-GRANT IVOR I Lieutenant Lovat Scouts 2nd

GRAHAM ALEXANDER A Captain Royal Army Medical Corps

GRAHAM JOHN WILLIAM J W Regimental Serjeant Major '3559' 2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)

GREEN JOSEPH CLIFFORD J C Corporal '14616' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

HOSIE ROBERT R Private '21488' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HOWARD J Private '6175' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

JAMES JOHN J Private '11950' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

JARMAN FREDERICK GEORGE F G Private 'G/11556' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

JARVEY GEORGE G Private '2975' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Bn.

JONES JOHN J Private 'G/9120' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

LEES THOMAS ALBERT T A Private '11976' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

LINDSAY C Lance Corporal '13049' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

MACKENZIE LYNEDOCH ARCHIBALD L A Captain Royal Engineers 1st East Lancs Field Coy.

MAHER JAMES J Private '3840' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

MANOLIS MARCOPOULO M Labourer '1938' Greek Labour Corps

MORTON TOM T Bombardier '27384' Royal Garrison Artillery 17th Siege Bty.

MOSTON H Private '10013' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

NUTT ARTHUR A Private 'SS/14622' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

O'SULLIVAN M Private '8532' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

PINNOCK JAMES J Private '11456' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

REES GUS G Private '950' Royal Irish Regiment 1st (Garr.) Bn.

TEMPLETON ROBERT R Private '21188' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

VARLEY HARRY H Private '14892' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

WILSON WILLIAM W Driver '2974' Royal Engineers 2nd/1st London Field Coy.

WINDLESS CHARLES WILLIAM C W Private '9452' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

18th October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 30

ASHMELL JOHN FREDERICK J F Gunner '72988' Royal Field Artillery 13th Bty. 17th Bde.

BARNES CHARLES C Private '19013' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

BEECH EDWARD E Private '22869' Worcestershire Regiment "Z" Coy. 4th Bn.

CATHERALL FRED F Private 'G/14978' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

CHAPMAN J A Private '1823' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

CLARKE G Private '15989' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DAVIES E A Serjeant '4768' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

DUNN HARRY H Private '12544' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

ENNIS SAMUEL S Corporal '10113' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

FARNELL G Private '14078' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

GORDON LEWIS L Captain Gordon Highlanders

HAWORTH FRANCIS COLIN F C Private '1985' Fife and Forfar Yeomanry

HINDS W Serjeant '7881' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

MACDONALD ALEXANDER A Private '5176' Lovat Scouts

MACK J Private '2584' Royal Scots 7th Bn.

MAXWELL J R Corporal '1541' Fife and Forfar Yeomanry 1st

MUSKETT CHARLES THOMAS C T Private '1678' Essex Regiment 6th Bn.

McCALLUM D Private 'PLY/17240' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn. R.N. Div

OWEN ERNEST E Private '1434' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

PATTINSON J Private '1730' Fife and Forfar Yeomanry

POWELL FREDERICK F Private '16639' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

RICKARD JOSEPH J Sapper '2207' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

SMITH A G Company Serjeant Major '10002' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

SMITH WILLIAM JOSEPH W J Gunner '6405' Royal Field Artillery "A" Bty. 57th Bde.

STORRIE STEWART S Private '7181' Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

THORPE W Private '12183' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

TOWNSEND JOHN J Private '4/7240' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) "D" Coy. 9th Bn.

WEARE EDWARD E Private '3763' Scottish Horse 1st

WOOD LESLIE WILLIAM L W Sapper '2023' Royal Engineers 1st/3rd Kent Field Coy.

WORDLEY S G Private '19183' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

17th October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 14

BIRCH FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Lance Corporal '12010' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn

BLACKMORE WILLIAM W Private '923' West Somerset Yeomanry "C" Sqdn. 1st

CARELESS ARTHUR A Corporal '9799' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

DRAYCOTT JONATHAN J Lance Corporal '8450' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

GRAHAM H W Sapper '46647' Royal Engineers 68th Field Coy.

GREENWAY DOUGLAS HOWARD WILSON D H W Second Lieutenant Worcestershire Regiment 13th Bn. attd. 4th Bn.

GREIG MORLAND JOHN M J Major Royal North Devon Hussars 1st

HINNELS FRANK AMBROSE F A Private '2156' Suffolk Regiment "D" Coy. 1st/5th Bn.

MATTHEWS JAMES J Private '2059' Manchester Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

PINK LEWIS JANES L J Private '14776' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SEALEY T Private '16260' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SMITH H B Corporal '5165' Royal Field Artillery "A" Bty. 57th Bde.

SUTHERLAND JAMES J Private '1723' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st/3rd (Lowland) Field Amb

THOMPSON HARVEY H Private '2630' Manchester Regiment "D" Coy. 1st/9th Bn.

16th October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 17

DAVIS D Private '22642' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

ELLAWAY P E Serjeant '1646' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

FINNEGAN JOHN J Private '16399' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

GIBSON JOHN BOSTON J B Private '1958' Highland Light Infantry 5th Bn.

JEWKES JOSEPH J Private '19561' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

LANDEY SAMUEL S Private 'PO/894(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Cyclist Coy, R.N. Div

MILLAR A Private '5561' Lovat Scouts 2nd

MUIR JOHN J Lance Corporal '3179' Royal Engineers 2nd Field Coy.

McCALL J Private '8027' Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st/4th Bn.

McSWAN NORMAN N Private '7092' Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

O'CONNOR WILLIAM W Private '12161' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

OGDEN GEORGE G Company Serjeant Major '8546' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

RAE JAMES J Private '2812' Highland Light Infantry 1st/5th Bn.

SHIPLEY J P Private '2243' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

SMALL GEORGE G Private '9821' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

SMITH G Private 'L/16525' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

YOUNG S Private '2814' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 1st Bn.

15th October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 25

ALLAN EDWARD E Private '22112' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

BANNISTER J Private '9448' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

BOGLE GEORGE STAFFORD G S Second Lieutenant Royal Engineers

GIBBONS F Private '19840' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

GLENN FRANK MATTHEW F M Private '2649' Essex Regiment 7th Bn.

GOODWIN REGINALD MAYTUM R M Sapper 'Deal/1229(S)' Royal Marines R.M. Div. Engineers, R.N. Div.

GRANT PHILIP THOMAS WILSON P T W Second Lieutenant Wiltshire Regiment 8th Bn. attd. 5th Bn.

GREEN P Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/1356' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div

HOOKHAM HENRY H Lance Corporal '2381' Essex Regiment 7th Bn.

HUNT ALFRED JAMES A J Private '23038' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

JEPSON NORMAN RICHARD N R Second Lieutenant Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn. attd. 14th Bn.

JEWKES GEORGE G Private '21144' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

JONES HENRY H Private '12629' Royal Welsh Fusiliers "C" Coy. 8th Bn.

KNOX HENRY H Private '1747' Ayrshire Yeomanry

LOWTHER JOSEPH HENRY J H Sapper '44027' Royal Engineers 71st Field Coy.

MILL JAMES DRYSDALE J D Second Lieutenant King's Own Scottish Borderers 3rd Bn. attd. 1st Bn.

MITCHELL GEORGE G Private '1168' Scottish Horse

MOORE WILLIAM ROBERT W R Private '4337' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

NEWBORN C S Private '16502' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

POVEY F J Lance Corporal '13222' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

SLATER ARTHUR VICTOR A V Private '3466' Essex Regiment 7th Bn.

STONEY GEORGE BUTLER G B Lieutenant Colonel King's Own Scottish Borderers Cdg. 1st Bn.

SWALLOW W Private '1878' Suffolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

THORP EDGAR WILKS E W Private '22961' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

WHITTEMORE GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '13657' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

14th October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 33

BAILEY GEORGE G Private '4857' Army Cyclist Corps

BERRY CHARLES C Private '12107' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

BOILSTONE HORACE H Private '12768' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

CALVEY S Private '19258' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

CARTER CHARLES C Private '142' Army Cyclist Corps East Anglian Div. Cyclist Coy

CHURCHMAN F Serjeant '1423' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

COLES W H Private '2112' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

EDWARDS W Private '20507' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

FOX ALBERT A Private '15776' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

GREGORY JOHN J Private '1455' Manchester Regiment 1/7th Bn.

HITCHIN J Private '20544' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

KENNEDY ANDREW D. A D Sapper '3446' Royal Engineers 2nd/1st London Field Coy.

KNIGHT ALEXANDER WILLIAM A W Second Lieutenant Royal Warwickshire Regiment 12th Bn. attd. 9th Bn.

KNOTT T H Private '1917' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

LAWRENCE THOMAS HAROLD T H Sapper '71960' Royal Engineers 11th Signal Coy.

MALCOLM PHILIP STAMFORD RICHARD P S R Private '1141' Essex Regiment 4th Bn.

PAGE C W Lance Corporal '2230' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

PICTON CECIL WALLACE C W Sapper '71958' Royal Engineers 11th Signal Coy.

PIMBLETT WILLIAM W Private '9368' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

QUARMBY ALBERT RICHARD A R Private '12603' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

RENFREE WILLIAM W Private 'SS/14739' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

SAPSFORD H Private '1707' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

SHERWOOD W Private '744' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

SMART J Serjeant '10416' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

TANDY FREDERICK WILLIAM F W Lance Corporal '16576' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

TAULBUTT GEORGE G Private '1386' Manchester Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

TICKNER G Lance Serjeant '2883' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 2nd/1st Bn.

TOONE A Private '1208' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

TURRELL B Private 'PO/691(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Portsmouth Bn. R.N. Div

TURTON A Private '5066' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

WALKER HENRY BENJAMIN H B Corporal '1634' Royal Gloucestershire Hussars "A" Sqdn.

WILLMOTT CLARENCE GEORGE C G Lance Serjeant '2039' Essex Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

WILTSHIRE HORACE THOMAS H T Pioneer '40957' Royal Engineers 11th Div. Signal Royal Coy.

13th October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 18

BURFIELD S H Private '8405' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

CONNOLLY W H Private '9309' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

EDWARDS GEORGE G Private 'T/2122' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

FOORD GEORGE HOWARD G H Lieutenant Army Service Corps 176th Depot

GARNER HENRY H Driver '1049' Royal Field Artillery 1st/1st (East Lancs) Bty

HIRCOCK C P Lance Corporal '4038' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

KIRBY WILLIAM CHARLES W C Private '2420' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

LEVETT JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '1640' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

NEWBY GEORGE G Private '1843' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

SERRANO FRANCIS F Private '15537' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

SMITH LEONARD L Private '12897' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

SMITH WILLIAM W Private '193' West Somerset Yeomanry

SMYTHE RUDOLPH MEADE R M Captain Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Bn.

STEAD THOMAS T Private '9518' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

THOMAS HENRY H Private '17529' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

THOMPSON A Private '2544' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 1st Bn.

WAINWRIGHT F Private '21701' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

WESTWATER ANDREW A Private '2039' Fife and Forfar Yeomanry 1st/1st

12th October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 22

ANDERSON PERCIVAL ROBERT P R Second Lieutenant West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 13th Bn.

AUSTIN ALBERT A Private '17066' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BYRNE PATRICK P Private '3949' Royal Irish Regiment 1st (Garr.) Bn.

CONWAY JAMES J Private 'G/4356' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

CRUMPTON HARRY H Private '1432' Essex Regiment 7th Bn.

EVERETT JOHN ERIC MURRAY J E M Private '1773' Royal East Kent Yeomanry Rochester Sqdn.

FRISBY W F Private '2093' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HANVEY JOHN J Corporal '18149' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

HICKINSON ALFRED A Private '16775' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

MENARY ANDREW A Private '1966' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st/5th Bn.

MURRANT LEONARD L Lance Corporal '12723' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

McANDREW J Private '10836' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

McLELLAN W Chief Petty Officer 'F/6852' Royal Naval Air Service Eastern Mediterranean Sqdn

OWEN ARTHUR A Private '10847' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

PARKER J Private '4335' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

PTOLOMEY S Private '2364' Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders 1st/5th Bn.

RICHARDS LEWIS L Private '18897' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

SCHOENFELD G W B Private '1794' City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)

SCOTT ALEXANDER A Private '2623' Essex Regiment 4th Bn.

SCRUBY VALENTINE FRANCIS V F Corporal '1480' Essex Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

TANNER ERNEST ARTHUR E A Private '9532' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WALKER JOSEPH J Lance Corporal '15404' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

11th October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 19

ARTHUR EDWARD JAMES E J Private 'T/3190' The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

BROOKSBY J E Private '2359' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

DENNETT JOHN J Private '3335' Royal Scots 5th Bn.

ELLIS JAMES GRAVES St. JOHN J G St. J Second Lieutenant Royal Engineers

GOODALL CHARLES C Private '12359' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

GWILLIAM JOSEPH J Private '20874' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

HAROLD J Private '11839' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 6th Bn.

HILL WILLIAM W Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn

HODGE THOMAS T Private '14190' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

HOLBOROW H L Private '1982' Royal Gloucestershire Hussars "D" Sqdn.

HUDSON A Private '6179' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

LAWS FRANCIS F Private '19389' Yorkshire Regiment 6th Bn.

MATTHEWS W B Private '6780' King's Own Scottish Borderers 1st/4th Bn.

MITCHELL D Able Seaman 'Tyneside Z/1709' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div

PEARSALL BERTRAM H B H Petty Officer Motor Mechanic 'F/1254' R.N. Air Service Dardanelles Armoured Car Sqdn.

SHARPLES WILLIAM W Private '18347' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment "D" Coy. 6th Bn.

STALLARD WILLIAM W Private '14567' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

SUTHERLAND ANGUS A Private '2190' Lovat Scouts 1st

WARDLEY A E Private '99' Army Cyclist Corps 54th (East Anglian) Div. Cyclist Coy.

10th October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 13

BETTS J E Private '1784' Royal Army Medical Corps 1st/1st Eastern Mounted Bde. Field Amb

BLACKWELL S H Private '3458' Essex Regiment 7th Bn.

BURCH HERBERT CHARLES H C Corporal '20635' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

DAVIES LEONARD GEORGE L G Private '20792' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

GODFREE JAMES WILLIAM J W Private 'G/7196' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

HAMMOND JOHN CHARLES J C Lance Corporal '1642' Royal East Kent Yeomanry 1st/1st

HELSDOWN L W Private '1960' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HULBERT ROBERT JAMES R J Lance Corporal '1798' Royal Gloucestershire Hussars

LAWRENCE E S Private '3594' Essex Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

MACKINNON ALEXANDER A Private '2087' Lovat Scouts

McENTEVY ARTHUR A Private '20407' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

SANDERS JOHN J Gunner '19577' Royal Field Artillery 147th Bde.

SIMPKINS ERNEST E Private '19448' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

9th October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 24

BREAKWELL E J Able Seaman 'Wales Z/489' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Bn. R.N. Div

CLANCY E Private '2576' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 2nd/1st Bn.

CULLEY HERBERT H Private '11268' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

FOSTER THOMAS WILLIAM T W Private '12521' West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 9th Bn.

GEDDES WILLIAM W Private '7832' Highland Light Infantry 8th Bn.

GINGER SIDNEY CHARLES S C Rifleman '2026' Hampshire Regiment "B" Coy. 1st/8th Bn.

GRIFFITHS J Corporal '16042' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

HEAPS ROBERT R Private '2987' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HERD ISAAC I Private '3119' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

HOLMAN H Rifleman '3088' London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade) 5th Bn.

HORNER GARRETT G Private '2875' Royal Fusiliers 2nd/3rd Bn.

HUGHES SAMUEL S Private '20608' Worcestershire Regiment 9th Bn.

LYONS T Private '1416' Manchester Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

MUNRO JOHN WILLIAM J W Private '1438' Essex Regiment 6th Bn.

McCREADIE HUGH H Private '2561' Highland Light Infantry 7th Bn.

PELLY HUBERT RICHARD H R Lieutenant '' Essex Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

ROGERS PERCY P Lance Serjeant '1256' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

SALT THOMAS T Private '16717' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

SCOTT C V Private '1420' Essex Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

SIMS WILLIAM HENRY W H Private 'G/3798' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

STEWART G Private '3078' Essex Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

VINNICOMBE L Private '16466' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

WALKER G F Rifleman '1546' Hampshire Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

WILKINSON THOMAS T Private '3161' Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Bn.

8th October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 16

BANNER CHARLES C Private '14783' North Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

BRAND ALBERT A Private '3101' Essex Regiment 5th Bn.

CAMPBELL THOMAS CALLENDER T C Lieutenant Royal Engineers

COSTALL GEORGE G Private '14989' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DICKINS GEORGE O. G O Private '2121' London Regiment 1st/10th Bn.

ENDLEY WALTER EDWARD W E Lance Corporal '1369' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

FAGAN P Private '11461' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

GARDNER GEORGE G Sapper '3413' Royal Engineers 2nd (Lowland) Field Coy.

GREER WILLIAM W Sapper '18884' Royal Engineers 37th Army Troops Coy.

HARMON ARTHUR A Private '3418' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

HOPKINS EDWARD E Private '11466' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

LESTER F F Lance Corporal '2991' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

LUMB HERBERT H Second Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery "A" Bty. 66th Bde.

MULLEY W Private '2406' Suffolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

STRANGE R Private '19360' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

YOUNG WILLIAM GEORGE W G Rifleman '1916' Hampshire Regiment "C" Coy. 1st/8th Bn.

7th October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 31

ATKINSON ALFRED A Private '12996' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

ATKINSON FREDRICK CLEMENT F C Private '3243' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

BOULTON J T Private '9695' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

BURCH VALENTINE ROBERTSON V R Private '10664' Essex Regiment 1st Bn

CHAMBERS ERNEST E Gunner '11019' Royal Field Artillery "D" Bty. 58th Bde.

CRAWFORD WILLIAM W Private '8689' Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st/4th Bn.

DYBLE JOHN ROBERT J R Lance Corporal '69397' Royal Engineers 72nd Field Coy.

FERGUSON GORDON SCOTT G S Private '3509' Scottish Horse "C" Sqdn.

FLOOD JAMES J Private '19526' South Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

GREGORY J Corporal '3574' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

HANSON HAROLD H Private '5492' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

HEWITT THOMAS T Private '20076' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HIGHAM G Lance Serjeant '2139' Manchester Regiment 1st/9th Bn.

HORNSBY RIDIARD LIONEL R L Second Lieutenant Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

JONES ONLY O Private '2496' Norfolk Regiment "C" Coy. 1st/4th Bn.

KEERY JOHN J Private '8464' Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st/4th Bn.

KENNEDY J Lance Corporal '17115' East Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

LEWIS W Private '11377' Cheshire Regiment 8th Bn.

MARTIN JOSEPH AUGUSTUS J A Private '289' Royal Army Medical Corps 21st Sanitary Sect

MAYNARD ALFRED JOHN A J Serjeant '2070' Essex Regiment 1st/6th Bn.

MINGAY ARTHUR A Private '2052' Suffolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

MOORE HENRY H Private '2856' Highland Light Infantry 6th Bn.

MORAN JOHN FRANCIS J F Private '2440' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

MOYNIHAN D Private '13119' South Wales Borderers 4th Bn.

NELDER THOMAS HARRY T H Private '20406' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

RANDALL W Private '536' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

ROWLINSON WILLIAM W Private '12552' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

SCOTT E Private '8530' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

SHARRATT CHARLES EDWARD NORTON C E N Private '2260' Essex Regiment 7th Bn.

VAGHI JOSEPH J Private '356' Scottish Horse 3rd

WRIGHT W Bombardier '38972' Royal Horse Artillery "L" Bty.

6th October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 21

ADAMS THOMAS T Lance Serjeant '2444' Essex Regiment 1st/7th Bn.

ANSTEY THOMAS JOHN T J Corporal '1613' City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)

BELL W Private '3258' Scottish Horse 1st

CLUES G Private '2256' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn

DAVIDSON JAMES J Private '7672' Royal Scots Fusiliers 5th Bn.

HALES WALTER W Private '13630' Lincolnshire Regiment "B" Coy. 6th Bn.

HAYES WALTER PERCY W P Private '2033' City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)

HOLLIDAY CLARENCE PERCY C P Lance Corporal '13558' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

HUNT DONALD ROBERT D R Corporal '44206' Royal Engineers 72nd Field Coy.

HURLSTON G L Serjeant '11719' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

HUTCHINS GEORGE EDWARD G E Private '20747' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

LING ALBERT HENRY A H Private '20453' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

LLOYD WILLIAM DAVIS W D Private 'G/12725' Royal Fusiliers 2nd Bn.

MACDONALD EWEN E Private '56200' Royal Army Medical Corps 16th Casualty Clearing Station

MOON NORMAN N Private '16035' Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 8th Bn.

MULLINGER ARTHUR EDWARD A E Private '3778' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

MULROONEY J Corporal '2329' Manchester Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

McLOUGHLIN P Private '19858' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

SMART FRANK F Gunner '5078' Royal Field Artillery "A" Bty. 57th Bde.

STEWART R Private '7221' Royal Scots Fusiliers 1st/5th Bn.

WORTON BERTIE B Private '15002' Worcestershire Regiment "C" Coy. 9th Bn.

5th October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 14

BARNES JOHN JAMES J J Private '3471' Essex Regiment 7th Bn.

BARNES ROBERT R Private '22191' Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Bn.

CLIFTON E P Corporal '9906' Lincolnshire Regiment "A" Coy. 6th Bn.

COGGER WILLIAM ALLEN W A Private '12489' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

DARKIN CHARLES BENJAMIN C B Private '16013' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

FILBY G J Corporal '5520' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

GALLAGHER WILLIAM JOSEPH W J Private '4447' Manchester Regiment 11th Bn.

GODDARD W Private '20320' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

GREEN VICTOR COLLINS V C Private '20178' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HOGAN JOHN J Private '3910' Royal Irish Regiment 1st (Garr) Bn.

MORTON GEORGE G Private 'Deal/3258(S)' Royal Marines R.M. Medical Unit, R.N. Div.

RICHARDSON C E Private '3964' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

TUTTON FREDERICK HARRY F H Private '6918' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

WARD J Private '1556' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

4th October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 31

BAKER GEORGE WILLIAM G W Private '3/1887' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

BOIS DUDLEY GILLESBY D G Lieutenant Royal Garrison Artillery 6th Howitzer Sect.

BURGESS ROBERT CLARK R C Lance Corporal '23152' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

COOPER GEORGE G Able Seaman 'Mersey Z/152' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Drake Bn. R.N. Div.

DOWNHAM J Sapper '1511' Royal Engineers 1st (London) Div.

EDWARDS F B Private '3673' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

EGGLETON B Rifleman '2789' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

ERRINGTON ALFRED A Lance Corporal '12688' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

FURNESS FREDERICK F Serjeant '7610' Border Regiment 6th Bn.

GROOM GEORGE HAROLD G H Private '3496' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

HODGETTS WILLIAM W Private '6715' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

HOOSON T J Private '11849' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Bn.

LAWRENCE P A Private '2249' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

MAHONEY JOHN J Private '12922' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

MANNERSON WALTER JAMES W J Private 'SS/15621' Army Service Corps 18th Labour Coy.

MARLOW A Private '2039' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

MULHOLLAND J Private '7009' Royal Scots Fusiliers 5th Bn.

OATES JAMES J Private '22149' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

PAYNE E V Private '16725' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

PEARCE W E P Corporal '8634' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

PEART WILLIAM W Private '13849' Northumberland Fusiliers 8th Bn.

PIKE WILLIAM THOMAS W T Private '5824' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

ROPER LOUIS ARTHUR L A Private '12981' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

RUSSELL W Private '372' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

SALMON WALTER DAVID W D Gunner '851' Royal Field Artillery "D" Bty. 57th Bde.

SHAW H Private '2069' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/8th Bn.

SOER ERNEST VICTOR E V Driver 'T/33700' Army Service Corps 9th Corps Transport Depot

THOMAS DONALD GORDON D G Petty Officer Motor Mechanic 'F/1545' R.N. Air Service Armoured Car Div. R.N. Div

TYLER FREDERICK JOHN F J Private '403' Essex Regiment 5th Bn.

WHITE S Private '1906' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/8th Bn.

WHITTAKER WALTER W Private '12458' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

3rd October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 18

BECKETT T R Gunner '98580' Royal Field Artillery "D" Bty. 55th Bde.

CASSIDY J Private '8905' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

COOKE W Serjeant '8672' Royal Dublin Fusiliers 1st Bn.

DAY JAMES J Private '1984' Essex Regiment 5th Bn.

DRYSDALE ROBERT R Able Seaman 'Clyde Z/1880' Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Bn. R.N. Div

ELLIS ALEC VICTOR A V Private '4324' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

GOODMAN A E Gunner '93933' Royal Field Artillery 26th Bty.

HUGHES S. LEONARD S L Private '10050' South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Bn.

LENTHALL L Private '11085' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

MONTGOMERY JOHN ALEXANDRA J A Private '2410' Lovat Scouts "C" Coy. 1st

MacLEOD MALCOLM M Serjeant '468' Lovat Scouts 1st

OSBORNE PERCY P Private '1999' City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)

PARAMOR JOHN FREDERICK J F Private '2089' Essex Regiment 7th Bn.

SIMPSON W D Second Lieutenant Royal Scots 5th Bn.

SINCLAIR JAMES J Private '3/8882' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

WARD ALBERT ERNEST A E Corporal '13073' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

WHITEHEAD HENRY H Private '2939' Manchester Regiment 1st/8th Bn.

WILES ARTHUR A Private 'TF/1939' Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 2nd/4th Bn.

2nd October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 29

ARCH ALFRED A Private '2075' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

BOOKER THOMAS T Corporal '12909' Dorsetshire Regiment 5th Bn.

CAMERON NEIL N Trumpeter '1998' Lovat Scouts "A" Sqdn.

COOK CYRIL C Private '1928' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

COOK THOMAS T Second Lieutenant Essex Regiment 12th Bn.

COOPER FREDERICK GILBERT F G Private '9895' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

COTTERILL REGINALD JAMES R J Private '18032' Wiltshire Regiment 5th Bn.

HANDS THOMAS T Lance Corporal '19068' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

KNIGHTON P Private '2299' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

LAMBERT T Private '11520' Royal Dublin Fusiliers "A" Coy. 1st Bn.

MARSH JOHN J Private '18806' The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Bn.

MacROBERT G Private '3790' Scottish Horse 1st

McALISTER JOHN NEILSON J N Private '15965' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

PATERSON ANDREW A Private '1590' Highland Light Infantry 6th Bn.

PELL SYDNEY AMBROSE S A Private '12445' Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 9th Bn.

PHIPPS PERCY HARRY P H Lance Corporal '2598' Norfolk Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

ROBERTS JOHN J Private '2117' Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Bn.

ROME EDWIN C. E C Private 'PLY/244(S)' Royal Marine Light Infantry Plymouth Bn

SLATER RICHARD R Private '3249' East Lancashire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

STEWARD WALTER HENRY W H Private '20681' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

SULLIVAN D Private '3/4343' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

TOMLINSON GEORGE FREDERICK G F Private '1827' Northamptonshire Regiment 1st/4th Bn.

1st October 1915

Total United Kingdom Forces Killed today 29

ACKRILL FREDERICK F Private '12845' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

BALCHIN VICTOR V Private '10546' Royal Munster Fusiliers 1st Bn.

BIRD ALFRED FRED A F Gunner '11309' Royal Field Artillery 11th Div. Ammunition Park.

BUGDEN ADELBERT CHARLES A C Corporal '1097' 2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)

CHAPMAN EDWARD E Private '13560' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

DANIELS WILLIAM HENRY W H Private '34317' Hampshire Regiment 2nd Bn.

DRURY FRANK F Private '1575' Essex Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

GARDNER FREDERICK THOMAS F T Private '11667' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

HONOR GEORGE G Private '20237' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

HOWARD HERBERT THOMAS H T Private '2321' Norfolk Regiment 1st/5th Bn.

JACOBS ARTHUR A Private '4930' Border Regiment 1st Bn.

KEARNS W G Lance Corporal '1563' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

KERRIDGE GEORGE G Private '17023' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

KNIBB G F Private '2967' London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 2nd/1st Bn

MELLERS PHILIP WALTER P W Private '22496' Worcestershire Regiment 4th Bn.

MIDDLETON SAMUEL WILLIAM S W Private '20070' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

McGEE REGINALD HARRY R H Private '12469' Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Bn.

NESLING CHARLES C Private '1543' Essex Regiment 7th Bn.

SAVAGE WILLIAM BERNARD W B Rifleman '2810' London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles) 11th Bn.

SMITH FREDERICK F Private '16121' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

STEWART J Private '5439' Scottish Horse 2nd

TALBOT T Private '13581' Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Bn.

TROWBRIDGE JAMES HENRY J H Private '3/3553' Essex Regiment 1st Bn.

VALENTINE WILLIAM W Lance Corporal '287' Northamptonshire Regiment "A" Coy. 4th Bn.

WATT W Private '4153' Scottish Horse 3rd

WHITING D S Private '1982' Suffolk Regiment 5th Bn.

WHITING WILLIAM HENRY W H Corporal '15437' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WILSON ALFRED A Serjeant '13435' Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Bn.

WOODHOUSE WALTER W Private '3407' Cheshire Regiment 1st/7th Bn